NEWS

Our Team

MANAGING COMMITTEE 2018-2020
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1. Rtn. Sanjay Wadhawan President
2. Rtn. Ashish Gupta Secretary
3. Rtn. Yogesh Sachdeva Treasurer
4. Rtn. Suresh Chandra Vice President
5. Rtn. C.P. Dahra Vice President
6. Rtn. P.P Pasricha Joint Secretary
7. Rtn. Deepak Prashad Executive Vice President

PATRONS
S.NO.  NAME CLUB
1. Rtn. Arun Bajaj RC Fbd. Ind Town
2. Rtn. Jagbir Singh RC Fbd. NIT
3. Rtn. K.C. Lakhani RC Fbd. East
4. Rtn. S.S. Banga  
5. Rtn. V.K. Chakarwarty RC Fbd. NIT

FOUNDER TRUSTEES
S.NO. NAME CLUB
1. Rtn. Anil Kumar Bhardwaj RC Fbd. Main
2. Rtn. J.S Saroha RC Fbd. Central
3. Rtn. Subhash Kumar RC Fbd. East
4. Rtn. Shashi Kant Moondhra RC Fbd. Industrial Town
5. Rtn. J.S Kalsi RC Fbd. NIT

TRUSTEES
S.NO.  NAME CLUB
1. Rtn. Anil Bhardwaj RC Fbd. Main
2. Rtn. Anil Jindal RC Fbd. Ind Town
3. Rtn. Arun Ahuja RC Fbd. NIT
4. Rtn. Ashish Gupta RC Fbd. Astha
5. Rtn. C.P. Dahra RC Fbd. NIT
6. Rtn. Chetan Sahni RC Fbd. Mid Town
7. Rtn. D.P. Aggarwal RC Fbd. Main
8. Rtn. Gautam Choudhary RC Fbd. Ind Town
9. Rtn. Gurmukh Harish RC Fbd. Ind Town
10. Rtn. H.K. Batra RC Fbd. Central
11. Rtn. H.L. Bhutani RC Fbd. East
12. Rtn. Hardeep Banga RC Fbd. Ind Town
13. Rtn. I.J. Kalia RC Fbd. Central
14. Rtn. J.S. Kalsi RC Fbd. NIT
15. Rtn. J.S. Lamba RC Fbd. East
16. Rtn. J.S. Saroha RC Fbd. Central
17. Rtn. Jitender Gupta RC Fbd. Amity
18. Rtn. Jitender Arora RC Fbd. Main
19. Rtn. M.L. Sharma RC Fbd. Ind Town
20. Rtn. Mahinder Methani RC Fbd. East
21. Rtn. Naveen Sood RC Fbd. Main
22. Rtn. Pawan Gupta RC Fbd. Ind Town
23. Rtn. Rakesh Gupta RC Fbd. Central
24. Rtn. S.C. Gumber RC Fbd. East
25. Rtn. S.K. Moondhra RC Fbd. Ind Town
26. Rtn. S.L. Sethi RC Fbd. East
27. Rtn. Sanjay Wadhawan RC Fbd. NIT
28. Rtn. Satish Agarwal RC Fbd. NIT
29. Rtn. Satish Gosain RC Fbd. Mid Town
30. Rtn. Subhash Kumar RC Fbd. East
31. Rtn. Suresh Chandra RC Fbd. Ind Town
32. Rtn. Sushma Kapoor RC Fbd. East
33. Rtn. V.K. Malik RC Fbd. East
34. Rtn. Yogesh Sachdeva RC Fbd. East

 ASSOCIATE TRUSTEES
S.NO. NAME CLUB
1. Rtn. Anuj Mittal  RC Fbd. Main
2. Rtn. J.S.Gupta RC Fbd. Central
3. Rtn. K.K. Jain RC Fbd. Central
4. Rtn. K.L. Gaba RC Fbd. NIT
5. Rtn. Karnbir S. Narula RC Fbd. Amity
6. Rtn. Kishan Kaushik RC Fbd. Central
7. Rtn. Meenesh Bhatia RC Fbd. Main
8. Rtn. O.P. Bhartia RC Fbd. Ind Town
9. Rtn. P.L. Juneja RC Fbd. NIT
10. Rtn. P.P. Pasricha RC Fbd. NIT
11. Rtn. Raj Bhatia RC Fbd. Main
12. Rtn. Rajeev Vatsa RC Fbd. Main
13. Rtn. Rajesh Bhatia RC Fbd. Main
14. Rtn. Ravi Ratra RC Fbd. Mid Town
15. Rtn. Sanjeev Chtkara RC Fbd. NIT
16. Rtn. Satish Adlakha RC Fbd. NIT
17. Rtn. Satish Bansal RC Fbd. Central
18. Rtn. Tajender Malik RC Fbd. NIT

ROTARY CLUB PRESIDENT - TRUSTEES
S.NO. NAME CLUB
1. Rtn. Saket Bhatia  Faridabad Aravalli
2. Rtn. Rahhul Grover Faridabad Arth
3. Rtn. Deepak Parshad Faridabad Aastha
4. Rtn. J.P Singh Makker Faridabad Mid Town
5. Rtn. Harinder Singh Faridabad
6. Rtn. O.P Gulati Faridabad Central
7. Rtn. Rajesh Kukreja Faridabad Cosmopolitan
8. Rtn. Jitender Bhatia Faridabad Green
9. Rtn. Anuj Singhal Faridabad Industrial Town
10. Rtn. Sunil Garg Faridabad Grace
11. Rtn. Vivek Sood Faridabad NIT
12. Rtn. Sumit Verma Faridabad Royals
13. Rtn. Rajit Gupta Faridabad Sanskar
14. Rtn. Priyanka Madan Faridabad Tulip
15. Rtn. Rajesh Mahajan Faridabad East
16. Rtn. Sanjeev Malhotra Faridabad Elite
17. Rtn. Sanjay Gupta Faridabad Greater
18. Rtn. Naveen Gupta Faridabad Smart City
19. Rtn. Pawan Singla Palwal City

Become a Blood Donor

Book a Camp

Note: In and around Delhi/NCR please give 15 Days Notice